Susanne (zzanne) wrote,
Susanne
zzanne

GOLF, APPLES, UAI



HAHA ... I got one yesterday aswell but I didn't think to screencap it. OAO;
OMG ... pros can like, get these shots all the time but to me THEY'RE RARE AND PRECIOUS AND GIVE ME LOTS OF MONEY I'M NOT USED TO SEEING OAOAOAOAOAO!

ALSO ... IN 9M/S CROSSWINDS AND THROUGH A FOREST .....
TOMAHAWK BACKSPIN WOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOOOOOOOOOOOO

IT BACKSPINS ... TRACES THE EDGE OF THE HOLE ...


AND IT SINKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

My bro keeps making millions of hole in ones ...
All I can seem to do are eagle chips but I'm not complaining xD


Ummm ... in other stuff.
I've been sick lately and my nose has been freaking totally fully blocked but running at the same time (OMG I HATE THAT .. WHERE YOU CAN'T SNIFF IT UP BUT YOU ALSO CAN'T BLOW IT OUT D8!!!!) and just recently it's let up a little ...
I can sorta breathe through my nose but I have to put lots of effort into it LOL!!
As a result, when I'm sleeping I need to do it with my mouth open now, and you know what that means! I drool all over my pillow and when I wake up there is saliva all over my face LOL!!! 8')
I hate being sick. But now that I'm getting better, hopefully I won't get sick again within a few weeks (when all my assessments are!). SO GOOD TIMING, ZZANNE.

ALSO!! I was looking around in the fridge and I saw some really tiny apples. I was like, "WOW, WHO WOULD BUY SUCH TINY APPLES", but then I took one and ate it because I felt like drinking fruit juice but there wasn't any in the fridge nor the pantry. Anyway I took a bite out of the apple and it was so nice OAO
IT'S CALLED A PINK LADY APPLE!
OH MAN THEY TASTE SSSSSOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO NICE!!!!!!!!!
So if you see some pink lady apples in the supermarket you should get one/some and try them ...
They're real crispy AND ALSO real juicy BD!!
How totally awesome is that!

I got my UAI estimate ... it was 95. Mr Jones was like, "so you just need to work a little bit harder :)" and I was like "but there are bonus points ...." and then he was like, "but you should try to work a little bit harder. Not a lot, just a little bit :)"
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! SUCH A TYPICAL TYPE OF CONVERSATION .. LIKE BETWEEN MY MUM AND ME AND ITS JUST LIKE "Oh .. I'm almost at my goal .. I'll slack off now" and mum is like, "no, you have to work harder" LOL!!!

(WAKING UP AT 5AM TOMORROW TO FINISH AN 18 HOLE COURSE WITH MY BRO OAO; )
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments